Celebrating

JULY ANNIVERSARIES

1 - Dave & Barbara Edwards; Robert & Kathy Dzubak; Jacob Pfohl & Raymund Acayan

9 - Jeffrey & Deborah Jordan

10 - Bill l& Judy Veno

12 - Peyton & Dottie Roberts

13 - Chris & Pren Halladay

14 - Jonathan & Jill McLaughlin

16 - Jake & Lorraine Beamer

18 - Biran & Marian Stevens

20 - Larry & Sherron Oyler; Art & Sandy DeCastro

26 - Ray & Michele Barkalow

 

 

 

 

JULY BIRTHDAYS

1 - Ernie Cordes

2 - Pat Pittenger; Jennifer Williams;Jacob Killough

4 - Barbara Fairley; Harvey Wiggins

5 - Norm Wheeler

6 - Jacob Beamer

7 - Muriel Nelson

8 - Bill Driskill

10 -Lizzie Angier

11 - Jim Norman

13 - Bill Wheeler

16 - John Allen

17 - Anita DuBois

18 - Linda Rives; Alex O'Leary

19 - Kate Hardin; Grant Raker

20 - Lucia Lister; Paxton Watkins

21 - Bill Tomz

23 - Frazer Crane; Ruth Posey

25  Carol Amaya; Dottie Gaglie; Linda Brinson

27 -  Diane Hey; Sue MacCallum; Marty Younts

29 - Nancy Young; James Paxton; Patti Hooper

30 - Anne delSol; Tedi Fairley

 

Other Publications
Weekly Schedule - All Activities Suspended at this Time

Monday, March 9                                                                                                      11:30 am - 1:00 pm Community Lunch (Parish Hall)                                                   2:00 - 4:00 pm -  Seekers Meeting (Parish Hall)                                                                               

Tuesday, March 10                                                                                                 10:00 am - Bible Study 101 (Parish Hall)                                                                11:00 - 1:00 pm - Finance & Facilities Ministry Board Meeting (Parish Hall)      2:30 pm - Outreach Ministry Board Meeting (Parish Hall)                                                                                                

Wednesday, March 11                                                                                              9:00 am  Centering Prayer and Meditation (Parish Hall)                                          10:00 am - Bible Study (Parish Hall)                                                                      12:00 pm - Noonday Service (Chapel of the Cross)                                             7:00 PM - Choir Practice (Sanctuary)                                   

Thursday, March 12                                                                                                     10:00 am  - Gentle Yoga and Meditation (Parish Hall)                                     10:00 - 11:00 am - Rockin' with the Rector (Office Porch)                                         5:00 PM - Pastoral Care Ministry Board Meeting                                                   8:00 pm - AA (Parish Hall) 

Friday, March 13                                                                                                           9:00-10:00 am - Brotherhood of St. Andrew (Parish Hall)                                                   

Sunday. March 15                                                                                                        8:00 am -  Holy Eucharist RIte I (Sanctuary)                                                                9:10 am - Faith Forum - Doing Theology (Sanctuary)                                       10:30 am - Holy Eucharist RIte II (Sanctuary) 

Monday, March 16                                                                                                    11:30 am - 1:00 pm Community Lunch (Parish Hall)                                               2:00 - 3:00 pm -  Greeters Meeting (Parish Hall)                                                                               

Tuesday, March 17                                                                                                    10:00 am - Bible Study 101 (Parish Hall)                                                           10:00 am - Knitting Group (Main Narthex)                                                               5:30 pm - Vestry Meeting (Parish Hall)

Wednesday, March 18                                                                                               9:00 am  Centering Prayer and Meditation (Parish Hall)                                            10:00 am - Bible Study (Parish Hall)                                                                           12:00 pm - Noonday Service (Chapel of the Cross)                                                   4:30 - 6:00 pm - Stephen Ministry Meeting (Parish Hall)                                             7:00 PM - Choir Practice (Sanctuary)                                   

Thursday, March 19                                                                                                   10:00 am  - Gentle Yoga and Meditation (Parish Hall)                                          10:00 am - Rockin' with the Rector (Front Porch - Office)                                          4:00 pm - Building Committee Meeting (Parish Hall )                                            8:00 pm - AA (Parish Hall) 

Friday, March 20                                                                                                           9:00-10:00 am - Brotherhood of St. Andrew (Parish Hall)                                                   

Sunday. March 22                                                                                                       8:00 am -  Holy Eucharist RIte I (Sanctuary)                                                      9:10 am - Faith Forum - Doing Theology (Sanctuary)                                        10:30 am - Holy Eucharist RIte II (Sanctuary)