Weekly Publications

Anniversaries

 Birthdays

JUNE

1 - Jim & Carole Nelson

2 - Elliot & Anita Hickman

3 - Ray & Alison DiGuiseppe

6 - Stan & Tink Shelton

7 - John & Elizabeth Ziblut

9 - Don & Liz Halbert

10 - Mike and Margie Foote

11 - Frank & Maryann Darzano; Steve & Mary Russell

17 - Gene & Martha Myers

19 - RIck & Fallon Pearce

20 - Tom & Carol Parnell; Dana & Lorraine Richardson

21 - Bill & Linda Eberle

22 - Adam & Susan Sokoloski; Mike & Maureen Worfolk

25 - Daniel & Jean McDonald

26 - Rich & Deborah Alt 

27 - Norm & Priscilla Wheeler

28 - Mike & Jeanne Sheehan

30 - Darrell & Ruth Posey

 

JUNE

5 - Carol Chadwick, Muriel Lawrence, Barry Thompson

6 - Jacquie McNutt

7 - Marian Stevens

10 - Isabel Bonardi

11 - Tom Griffin

12 - Lorraine Beamer

13 - Patty Dodd, Steve Skillman

14 - Larry Parker, Cathy Duthie

15 - Jenny Edwards

16 - Anne Richmond, Barbara Kanto

17 - Barb Dempster

20 - Lowe Davis, Sharon Sands

21 - Corrine Summerville

22 - Brian Stevens

23 - Jimmy Moore

24 - Jim Cagney, Jim Green

25 - Dick Stephenson

28 - Jim Nelson

29 Pat Bittenbender

30 - Russ Kincaide

Other Publications
Weekly Schedule

Monday, June 10
11:30 - 1:00 PM - Community Lunch (Parish Hall)                                                      

Tuesday, June 11                                                                                                   10:00 AM - BS 101  (Parish Hall)                                                                       11:00 AM - Finance & Facilities Ministry Board Meeting (Parish Hall)

Wednesday, June 12                                                                                            12:00 PM - Noonday Service (Parish Hall)

Thursday, June 13                                                                                                  8:00PM AA (Parish Hall)

Sunday, June 16                                                                                                   8:00 AM -  Holy Eucharist Rite I (Sanctuary)                                                         9:00 AM  Beach Ministry Service (Register Park)                                              10:30 AM - Holy Eucharist Rite II  (Sanctuary)                                                                 

Monday, June 17
11:30 - 1:00 PM - Community Lunch (Parish Hall)                                                      

Tuesday, June 18                                                                                                  5:30 PM - Vestry Meeting (Parish Hall)

Wednesday, June 19                                                                                          12:00 PM - Noonday Service (Sanctuary)                                                                 3:30 - 6:00 PM - Stephen Ministry Meeting (Sanctuary)

Thursday, June 20                                                                                                  8:00PM AA (Parish Hall)

Sunday, June 23                                                                                                   8:00 AM -  Holy Eucharist Rite I (Sanctuary)                                                         9:00 AM  Beach Ministry Service (Register Park)                                              10:30 AM - Holy Eucharist Rite II  (Sanctuary)